Program 2019

Thursday 6 June

Time

Activity

Location

20:30 – 22:00Ball FOLK A BUSSO!Sala 77
22:30 – 00:00Ball LES BOTTINES ARTISTIQUESSala 77

Friday 7 June

Time

Activity

Location

10:00 – 12:30WorkshopBody Balancing in unusual contexts 1 – Folktrekking: A walk into a dance culture, with Fragole & Tempesta‘s live music (Roberto Calzolari)Check the workshop’s description
12:30 – 16:30WorkshopBody Balancing in unusual contexts 2 – Experimental neotrad athmospheres…in a cave (Roberto Calzolari)Check the workshop’s description
17:00 – 19:00WorkshopDance: Breton dances (Ivan Rajalu)
Dance: Val Resia’s dances (Gruppo folkloristico Val Resia)
Sala Tango
17:00 – 19:00WorkshopDance: Val Resia’s dances (Gruppo folkloristico Val Resia)Sala 77
21:00 – 22:30BallPLANTECSala Paradiso
23:00 – 00:30BallGRUPPO FOLKLORISTICO VAL RESIASala Paradiso
01:00 – 03:00BallTRIBAL JÂZESala Paradiso

Saturday 8 June

Time

Activity

Location

09:30 – 10:30ExtraHatha yoga (Salvo Angelico)Park
11:00 – 13:00WorkshopDance: Branle of Ossau valley (Nhac!)Sala Paradiso
11:00 – 13:00WorkshopDance: Detached dances (balli staccati) (Suonatori della Valle del Savena)Sala 77
11:00 – 13:00WorkshopMusic: Diatonic accordion – basic (Simone Pistis)Sala Compleanni
11:30 – 13:00ExtraIntroducing the Bolognese tarocchino (Lorenzo Cuppi)Bar café
14:00 – 17:00WorkshopDance: Greek dances – Thrace  (Evritiki Zygia)Sala Paradiso
14:00 – 16:00WorkshopsDance: Béarn’s jumps (Nhac!)Sala Tango
14:00 – 16:00WorkshopsMusic: Bolognese mandolin (Lorenzo Cuppi)Sala Compleanni
14:00 – 16:00WorkshopsMusic: Songs of rice weeders (mondine) (Coro delle Mondine di Bentivoglio)Veranda 77
16:00 – 18:00WorkshopDance: Dances from Romagna (Giuseppe Scandiffio)Sala Tango
16:00 – 18:00WorkshopMusic: Diatonic accordion – intermediate/advanced (Aurélien Claranbaux)Sala Compleanni
18:00 – 20:00Ball“Mauro Burnelli” contest finals, with:
triOblique
BrothAn Trio
Trio Baladins
Sala 77
21:00 – 22:30BallNHAC!Sala Paradiso
23:00 – 00:30BallEVRITIKI ZYGIASala Paradiso
01:00 – 02:30BallDUO ABSYNTHESala Paradiso

Sunday 9 June

Time

Activity

Location

09:30 – 10:30ExtraHatha yoga (Salvo Angelico)Park
10:30 – 12:30WorkshopMusic: Diatonic accordion – intermediate/advanced (Stéphane Milleret)Sala Compleanni
11:00 – 13:00ExtraMovie L’appennino che suonavaSala TV
11:00 – 13:00WorkshopDance: Dancing-body…dynamic (Aurora Cavazzin)Sala Tango
14:30 – 16:00BallTOC TOC TOCSala 77
16:30 – 18:00BallUVA GRISASala 77
18:30 – 20:30BallAÉROKORDASala 77