Program 2019

WARNING! The following time schedule is provisional, it will be updated soon!

Thursday 6 June

Time

Activity

20:30 – 22:00 Ball  FOLK A BUSSO!
22:30 – 00:00 Ball  LES BOTTINES ARTISTIQUES

Friday 7 June

Time

Activity

10:00 – 12:30 Workshop Body Balancing in unusual contexts 1 – Folktrekking: A walk into a dance culture, with Fragole & Tempesta‘s live music (Roberto Calzolari)
12:30 – 16:30 Workshop Body Balancing in unusual contexts 2 – Experimental neotrad athmospheres…in a cave (Roberto Calzolari)
17:00 – 19:00 Workshops Dance: Breton dances (Ivan Rajalu)
Dance: Val Resia’s dances (Gruppo folkloristico Val Resia)
21:00 – 22:30 Ball PLANTEC
23:00 – 00:30 Ball GRUPPO FOLKLORISTICO VAL RESIA
01:00 – 03:00 Ball TRIBAL JÂZE

Saturday 8 June

Time

Activity

09:30 – 10:30 Extra Hatha yoga (Salvo Angelico)
11:00 – 13:00 Workshops Dance: Branle of Ossau valley (Nhac!)
Dance: Detached dances (balli staccati) (Suonatori della Valle del Savena)
Music: Diatonic accordion – basic (Simone Pistis)
11:30 – 13:00 Extra Introducing the Bolognese tarocchino (Lorenzo Cuppi)
14:00 – 17:00 Workshop Dance: Greek dances – Thrace  (Evritiki Zygia)
14:00 – 16:00 Workshops Dance: Béarn’s jumps (Nhac!)
Music: Bolognese mandolin (Lorenzo Cuppi)
Music: Songs of rice weeders (mondine) (Coro delle Mondine di Bentivoglio)
16:00 – 18:00 Workshops Dance: Dances from Romagna (Giuseppe Scandiffio)
Music: Diatonic accordion – intermediate/advanced (Aurélien Claranbaux)
18:00 – 20:00 Ball “Mauro Burnelli” contest finals, with:
triOblique
BrothAn Trio
Trio Baladins
21:00 – 22:30 Ball NHAC!
23:00 – 00:30 Ball EVRITIKI ZYGIA
01:00 – 02:30 Ball DUO ABSYNTHE

Sunday 9 June

Time

Activity

09:30 – 10:30 Extra Hatha yoga (Salvo Angelico)
10:30 – 12:30 Workshop Music: Diatonic accordion – intermediate/advanced (Stéphane Milleret)
11:00 – 13:00 Extra Movie L’appennino che suonava
11:00 – 13:00 Workshop Dance: Dancing-body…dynamic (Aurora Cavazzin)
14:30 – 16:00 Ball TOCTOCTOC
16:30 – 18:00 Ball UVA GRISA
18:30 – 20:30 Ball AÉROKORDA